Sisters 4 Life
Thursday, December 25, 2003
 
Merry Christmas girls! This Christmas I realize just how blessed I am for so many reasons... and 4 huge ones are each of you. I can't tell you how much it means to have you in my life and to know I can always count on you girls. I got all I wanted for Christmas this year... and it's been your friendship. I love you girls!
Love Always,
Nat

Wednesday, December 24, 2003
 
Merry Christmas girls!!! You mean more to me than anything else in the entire world and i just want to say that I LOVE YOU!!! I can't wait till we get to do our "Secret Santa" together...you'll never guess who I have!!! HAHA

*Stefiepet* haha Kels
Friday, December 12, 2003
 
Hey girlies~
I miss you guys sooo much...i fell like it has been forever since the entire Fab5 has been together! Finally i'm home and I am bored out of my mind, so if anybody wants to chill just gimme a call, and i'll be there in a sec! I don't even go back until the 12th of next month so hopefully that means a whole month straight of you guys as soon as Nat gets home! I love you girls more than anything in the entire world...<3! Hopefully i'll see all of you soon, and I can't wait until secret santa, thanx for taking care of that for us Nat!

~Stef


 
MY GIRLS!!!!!!!!!! I can't even tell you how much I miss all of you. Everyday I see so many small things that remind me of each of you and I'm sad because you aren't here with me to see it. This trip has been great but I can't help to think how much it would be if you girls were here with me. It's definitely true... Your friends do make your world, and I can't wait to get back to my world! I have a little less than a week until I come. I hope we can all spend a lot of time together before Stef and I have to take off. But our friendship is almost built off of our breaks, or at least that is generally when we r in our prime, or when we get the most drunk haha. Anyways, I CAN'T WAIT TO SEE YOU ALL!!!!!! Kels and I were talking and we have decided that after the nutcracker "cast party" we are going to have a celebration of our own... to celebrate the end of that god damn show! Marie you better come cuz you have been at more practices than I definitely have haha. But I thought that might be a fun kick off to the break. And we can do our gift exchange that night if we want or the 23rd like we did last year. I don't care it's up to you girls! By the way my sister picked names for us for the gift exchange so I hope everyone wanted to do it:) But I mostly heard yes. Anyways, my sister is sending an email to everyone with the name of who you have. I hope it all works out! I can't wait to see you girls! Call me and bug me when you get a chance cuz I miss you all!
Love Always,
Nat
Sunday, December 07, 2003
 
Hey girls!!
I miss you guys sooo much....i can't wait til we are all on Christmas break so we can go out together. I think that Secret Santa things a good idea too if you all still want to do it too. Well i just wanted to say hi, and that I love you all! Hope everything's goin well.....Congrats Nat!

`Muah~
Mer


Powered by Blogger